Sweet Almond Carrier Oil 4floz

$11.49

Protein-rich and very penetrating.

Ingredients: Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) oil

Country of Origin : USA

Carrier oils are vegetable oils derived from the fatty portion of a plant, usually from the seeds, kernels or the nuts. Mix the carrier oil with essential oils, or use alone. Carrier oils are used to dilute essential and other oils prior to topical application. 

Sweet almond oil has a strong, nutty aroma. It’s an edible oil made from the kernels of sweet almonds. The oil is lightweight and absorbs easily, and is a great moisturizer for dry skin.

It’s also used in general aromatherapy, but its strong scent may mask an essential oil’s aroma.

Uses: Sweet almond oil is one of the most popular carrier oils for skin care. It’s great in massage oils, bath oils, and soaps.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed
Language
English
Open drop down